821 Albert Edmonds Dr Ringgold, VA 24586
Estimated Value: $58,711 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Albert Edmonds Dr, Ringgold, VA 24586 and is currently estimated at $134,428. 821 Albert Edmonds Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Kentuck Elementary School, Dan River Middle School, and Dan River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Irene Cerda
Bought by
Pierce Albert W and Pierce Denise D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Arnold Kirks Susan A and Arnold Daniel Jr Robert
Bought by
Hernandez Irene Cerda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Albert W | $15,500 | Attorney | |
| Hernandez Irene Cerda | $15,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $25,400 | $11,600 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $142 | $25,400 | $11,600 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $142 | $25,400 | $11,600 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $227 | $17,200 | $11,600 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $107 | $17,200 | $11,600 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $107 | $17,200 | $11,600 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $107 | $17,200 | $11,600 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $107 | $17,200 | $11,600 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $48 | $17,200 | $11,600 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $96 | $16,300 | $10,700 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $48 | $16,300 | $10,700 | $5,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,300 | $10,700 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map