821 Alton Ave Orlando, FL 32804
Estimated Value: $341,544 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Alton Ave, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $359,386, approximately $279 per square foot. 821 Alton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killarney Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Dukes Sheryl
Bought by
Petithomme Britney and Petithomme Joshua Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$306,370
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Caldwell Janelle S
Bought by
Dukes Erik and Dukes Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
9.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petithomme Britney | $325,000 | Brokers Title | |
| Dukes Erik | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petithomme Britney | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukes Erik | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,561 | $290,600 | $105,000 | $185,600 |
| 2025 | $4,561 | $293,940 | $105,000 | $188,940 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $285,110 | $105,000 | $180,110 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $300,183 | $135,000 | $165,183 |
| 2022 | $920 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $905 | $75,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $74,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $73,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $858 | $71,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $150,974 | $55,000 | $95,974 |
| 2016 | $822 | $112,959 | $27,000 | $85,959 |
| 2015 | $834 | $87,414 | $39,600 | $47,814 |
| 2014 | $887 | $67,794 | $33,000 | $34,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map