821 Ash Ave Lindsay, CA 93247
Estimated Value: $330,248 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Ash Ave, Lindsay, CA 93247 and is currently estimated at $366,562, approximately $36 per square foot. 821 Ash Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School and Lindsay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Castro Irineo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,250
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Raul C and Rodriguez Claudia H
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Siewert William F and Siewert Gladys E
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul C and Rodriguez Claudia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,421
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Irineo | $88,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $99,592 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Raul C | $95,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castro Irineo | $44,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Raul C | $94,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $127,452 | $36,207 | $91,245 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $124,954 | $35,498 | $89,456 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $122,504 | $34,802 | $87,702 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $120,103 | $34,120 | $85,983 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $117,748 | $33,451 | $84,297 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $116,541 | $33,108 | $83,433 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $114,256 | $32,459 | $81,797 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $112,016 | $31,823 | $80,193 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $109,820 | $31,199 | $78,621 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $107,666 | $30,587 | $77,079 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $106,049 | $30,128 | $75,921 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $103,972 | $29,538 | $74,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map