821 B St Schuyler, NE 68661
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 B St, Schuyler, NE 68661 and is currently estimated at $158,172, approximately $161 per square foot. 821 B St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary School, Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, and Richland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Salvador M and Garcia Alejandra
Bought by
Mosqueda Julia Pena and Pena Jose Dolores Mart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosqueda Julia Pena | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $104,805 | $26,190 | $78,615 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $84,040 | $17,885 | $66,155 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $78,590 | $15,550 | $63,040 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $70,505 | $10,230 | $60,275 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $69,060 | $10,230 | $58,830 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $62,570 | $6,140 | $56,430 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $54,410 | $6,140 | $48,270 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $54,410 | $6,140 | $48,270 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $54,410 | $6,140 | $48,270 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $59,240 | $5,320 | $53,920 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $59,240 | $5,320 | $53,920 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $59,240 | $5,320 | $53,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map