821 Barker Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Longwood- Winton Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Barker Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $806,418, approximately $672 per square foot. 821 Barker Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Bal Rajpal
Bought by
Singh Satinder Pal and Bal Rajpal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Singh Satinder
Bought by
Bal Rajpal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Satinder Pal | -- | -- | |
| Bal Rajpal | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bal Rajpal | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Satinder Pal | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bal Rajpal | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $543,074 | $162,922 | $380,152 |
| 2024 | $7,106 | $532,428 | $159,728 | $372,700 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $521,991 | $156,597 | $365,394 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $511,758 | $153,527 | $358,231 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $501,727 | $150,518 | $351,209 |
| 2020 | $6,631 | $496,585 | $148,975 | $347,610 |
| 2019 | $6,662 | $486,850 | $146,055 | $340,795 |
| 2018 | $6,250 | $477,307 | $143,192 | $334,115 |
| 2017 | $6,095 | $467,950 | $140,385 | $327,565 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $458,778 | $137,633 | $321,145 |
| 2015 | $5,541 | $451,890 | $135,567 | $316,323 |
| 2014 | $4,797 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map