821 Bledsoe Dr Galloway, OH 43119
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Bledsoe Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $298,228, approximately $198 per square foot. 821 Bledsoe Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Darby Woods Elementary School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $89,110 | $22,610 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $89,110 | $22,610 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $89,110 | $22,610 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $52,540 | $7,600 | $44,940 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $52,540 | $7,600 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $52,540 | $7,600 | $44,940 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $43,620 | $6,340 | $37,280 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $43,620 | $6,340 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $43,620 | $6,340 | $37,280 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $41,450 | $6,760 | $34,690 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $41,450 | $6,760 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $41,450 | $6,760 | $34,690 |
| 2013 | $1,310 | $43,610 | $7,105 | $36,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map