821 Chatham Way San Jacinto, CA 92583
Rose Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,513 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Chatham Way, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $462,878, approximately $261 per square foot. 821 Chatham Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Estudillo Elementary School, North Mountain Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Richardson Glenn W
Bought by
Richardson Glenn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,720
Outstanding Balance
$130,744
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Remedios L
Bought by
Richardson Glenn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,550
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Richardson Glenn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,550
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Calva Adrian A
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Albarran Dominga
Bought by
Calva Adrian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,320
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Rao Vinay M and Rao Samila V
Bought by
Calva Adrian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,320
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Glenn W | -- | Act Title San Diego | |
| Richardson Glenn W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Richardson Glenn W | $189,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| U S Bank Na | $246,500 | Accommodation | |
| Calva Adrian A | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Calva Adrian A | $212,909 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Glenn W | $172,720 | |
| Closed | Richardson Glenn W | $170,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Calva Adrian A | $170,320 | |
| Closed | Calva Adrian A | $42,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $248,893 | $91,937 | $156,956 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $239,230 | $88,368 | $150,862 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $234,540 | $86,636 | $147,904 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $229,942 | $84,938 | $145,004 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $227,586 | $84,068 | $143,518 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $223,124 | $82,420 | $140,704 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $218,750 | $80,804 | $137,946 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $214,462 | $79,220 | $135,242 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $205,000 | $76,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $190,000 | $70,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $165,000 | $61,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map