821 Christopher Ct Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $1,955,000 - $2,211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$1,430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Christopher Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,095,429, approximately $1,430 per square foot. 821 Christopher Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Gallagher Timothy William and Zhang Lorraine Xiao Tong
Bought by
Chen Chienkuang and Wang Tzuching
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Gallagher Timothy William and Zhang Lorraine
Bought by
Gallagher Timothy William and Zhang Lorraine Xiao Tong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Ziglinski Joseph A and Ziglinski Vicki D
Bought by
Gallagher Timothy William and Zhang Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Chienkuang | $662,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gallagher Timothy William | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Gallagher Timothy William | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Timothy William | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Timothy William | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,326 | $813,535 | $640,583 | $172,952 |
| 2024 | $9,326 | $797,584 | $628,023 | $169,561 |
| 2023 | $9,231 | $781,946 | $615,709 | $166,237 |
| 2022 | $9,075 | $766,615 | $603,637 | $162,978 |
| 2021 | $9,038 | $751,584 | $591,801 | $159,783 |
| 2020 | $8,873 | $743,878 | $585,733 | $158,145 |
| 2019 | $8,861 | $729,294 | $574,249 | $155,045 |
| 2018 | $8,291 | $714,995 | $562,990 | $152,005 |
| 2017 | $8,248 | $700,976 | $551,951 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $8,081 | $687,232 | $541,129 | $146,103 |
| 2015 | $8,049 | $676,910 | $533,001 | $143,909 |
| 2014 | $7,647 | $663,652 | $522,561 | $141,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map