Estimated Value: $384,000 - $410,445
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Cornwallis Ct, Eagan, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $397,611, approximately $353 per square foot. 821 Cornwallis Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Mccarty Terrence R and Mccarty Julie A
Bought by
Ruster Richard A and Eulberg Jessica G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruster Richard A | $225,000 | Home Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruster Richard A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,934 | $363,600 | $90,600 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $362,200 | $90,800 | $271,400 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $360,200 | $90,600 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $322,300 | $78,800 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $296,500 | $75,000 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $288,000 | $71,400 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $270,500 | $68,000 | $202,500 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $245,300 | $64,800 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $232,700 | $61,700 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $211,389 | $57,180 | $154,209 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,735 | $55,578 | $155,157 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,537 | $49,519 | $137,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map