Estimated Value: $513,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Deep Creek Rd, Crewe, VA 23930 and is currently estimated at $513,000. 821 Deep Creek Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $173,700 | $106,000 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $517 | $173,700 | $106,000 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $664 | $138,400 | $84,800 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $626 | $130,500 | $76,900 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $626 | $130,500 | $76,900 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $549 | $114,300 | $60,700 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $549 | $114,300 | $60,700 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $583 | $114,300 | $60,700 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $583 | $116,600 | $60,700 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $513 | $116,600 | $60,700 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $513 | $62,200 | $60,700 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | $513 | $116,600 | $60,700 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map