821 E Carl Ave North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $774,247
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E Carl Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $745,124, approximately $520 per square foot. 821 E Carl Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Hardy Quentin
Bought by
Bailey Yvette and Bailey Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Benoit Carlos
Bought by
Hardy Quentin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Yvette | $356,000 | -- | |
| Hardy Quentin | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,464 | $469 | $198 | $271 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $443 | $176 | $267 |
| 2023 | $15,193 | $497 | $198 | $299 |
| 2022 | $15,193 | $497 | $198 | $299 |
| 2021 | $21,379 | $482 | $192 | $290 |
| 2020 | $16,175 | $840 | $580 | $260 |
| 2019 | $16,358 | $840 | $580 | $260 |