NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $545,797 - $606,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,045 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2022

Last sale price $590,000 $289 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,321 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.16 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Willis Junior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of April 2022

Perfectly remodeled home located close to Downtown Chandler, easy freeway access. Fully remodeled in 2022 with luxury vinyl plank floors, modern fixtures, and new paint throughout. Light and bright kitchen featuring quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and white shaker cabinets. This one won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Sloat CFP®

The Agency License #SA666567000 Listed on: 03/10/2022

The Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Wyant

Real Broker License #SA651615000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,522

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Pride Community Mana Association, Phone Number (480) 682-3209
  • Heather Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-12-039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,522

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,018 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 31.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: HEATHER PLACE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 288.5
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 93.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2045.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 93.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Heather Place
  • Phone: 480-682-3209
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Heather Place
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Pride community mana
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Frye Elementary School
  • High School: Hamilton High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7018.0
  • Parcel #: 303-12-039

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1522.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Map Number: 12.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2022
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Current Estimated Value
$583,949

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,051
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.25%
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,240
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Vasquez Raymundo Anthony
Bought by
Vasquez Raymundo Anthony and Vasquez Elizabeth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,510
Interest Rate
8.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Vagelatos Samuel Robert and Vagelatos Candace June
Bought by
Vasquez Raymundo Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,280
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Vagelatos Samuel Robert and Vagelatos Candace June

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,950
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
United Title Agency Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Diamond Key Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Obrien Lauren $590,000 New Title Company Name
Vasquez Raymundo Anthony -- First American Title
Vasquez Raymundo Anthony $114,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Vagelatos Samuel Robert $111,987 United Title Agency
Diamond Key Homes Inc -- United Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Obrien Lauren $472,000
Previous Owner Vasquez Raymundo Anthony $146,510
Previous Owner Vasquez Raymundo Anthony $116,280
Previous Owner Vagelatos Samuel Robert $111,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Sold $590,000 0.0% $289 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Sale $590,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,558 $19,999 -- --
2024 $1,505 $19,047 -- --
2023 $1,505 $37,150 $7,430 $29,720
2022 $1,452 $27,850 $5,570 $22,280
2021 $1,522 $25,760 $5,150 $20,610
2020 $1,515 $24,670 $4,930 $19,740
2019 $1,457 $22,100 $4,420 $17,680
2018 $1,411 $21,070 $4,210 $16,860
2017 $1,315 $19,420 $3,880 $15,540
2016 $1,267 $18,360 $3,670 $14,690
2015 $1,227 $17,020 $3,400 $13,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6366575

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-12-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.