821 E Washington St Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E Washington St, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $370,508, approximately $197 per square foot. 821 E Washington St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Davies Dean J and Davies Nicki L
Bought by
Davies Living Trust and Davies
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $298,856 | $43,421 | $255,435 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $297,021 | $43,421 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $280,899 | $43,421 | $237,478 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $271,774 | $43,421 | $228,353 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $204,486 | $36,221 | $168,265 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $151,936 | $29,021 | $122,915 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $123,164 | $29,021 | $94,143 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $131,831 | $29,021 | $102,810 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $123,164 | $29,021 | $94,143 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map