NOT LISTED FOR SALE

821 Hecker Rd Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,688 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2013

Last sale price $78,500 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 172% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,354 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Workshop
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2013

The property is owned by the brother of the realtor. This house has been freshened so that it is ready to move in. The new roof is a very nice special mention.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Kenny

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #10401200187 Listed on: 05/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Vincent Fischer

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #30FI1132984

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,717

Year Built

  • Built in 1884

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300x125
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Den
  • Workshop
  • Screened Porch
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Cooktop

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018.000-0001-055.0110000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,717

Year Built

Built in 1884

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1884
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Take route 5&20 east from Geneva, Turn left on Edards road and take the next left to the address
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, TV Antenna
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch, Screened

• Ninth Grade High School: Waterloo High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Waterloo Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 018.000-0001-055.0110000
  • Lot Dimensions: 300X125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1717.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Skoi-Yase

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Rall William J. A
Bought by
Rall William J
Current Estimated Value
$213,860

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2013
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
List Price
$87,000
Sold Price
$78,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-9.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Kenny and Marguerite
Bought by
Kenny James M

Rall William J -- Sam C. Bonney
Rall William J $78,500 Jeff Graff
-- $3,000 --
Kenny James M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rall William J $62,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Sold $78,500 -9.8% $47 / Sq Ft
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 For Sale $87,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,550 $85,600 $20,800 $64,800
2024 $2,550 $85,600 $20,800 $64,800
2023 $25 $85,600 $20,800 $64,800
2022 $2,531 $85,600 $20,800 $64,800
2021 $2,491 $85,600 $20,800 $64,800
2020 $1,898 $85,600 $20,800 $64,800
2019 $773 $85,600 $20,800 $64,800
2018 $1,842 $85,600 $20,800 $64,800
2017 $1,713 $83,200 $18,400 $64,800
2016 $1,587 $67,400 $13,100 $54,300
2015 -- $67,400 $13,100 $54,300
2014 -- $67,400 $13,100 $54,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R218188

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453889-018-000-0001-055-111-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.