821 Holcomb Ave Rapid City, SD 57701
North Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,125 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Holcomb Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $186,781, approximately $239 per square foot. 821 Holcomb Ave is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including General Beadle Elementary School, North Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $143,500 | $39,700 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $145,900 | $39,700 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $135,400 | $30,500 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $113,000 | $27,700 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $79,900 | $24,400 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $77,900 | $24,400 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $74,600 | $24,400 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $71,900 | $24,400 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $69,100 | $24,400 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $70,500 | $24,400 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $72,900 | $26,000 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $68,300 | $26,000 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map