821 Leisure World Mesa, AZ 85206
Leisure World NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,533 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Leisure World, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $292,383, approximately $283 per square foot. 821 Leisure World is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Nicola Lynda L and Kelley Larry C
Bought by
Kelley Larry C and Kelley Kathleen Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1996
Sold by
Monson Mildred I and Monson Mildred
Bought by
Kelley Henry P and Kelley Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Larry C | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Henry P | $80,150 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $14,418 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $13,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $14,520 | $2,900 | $11,620 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $12,110 | $2,420 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $11,410 | $2,280 | $9,130 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $10,400 | $2,080 | $8,320 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $9,730 | $1,940 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map