821 Mackall Ave McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $3,983,000 - $4,992,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
7,111
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Mackall Ave, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $4,419,727, approximately $621 per square foot. 821 Mackall Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Bought by
Albright Clarence H and Albright Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Clarence H | $431,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,487 | $3,486,210 | $1,153,000 | $2,333,210 |
| 2024 | $40,487 | $3,426,760 | $1,139,000 | $2,287,760 |
| 2023 | $37,583 | $3,263,820 | $1,085,000 | $2,178,820 |
| 2022 | $35,328 | $3,028,560 | $1,085,000 | $1,943,560 |
| 2021 | $35,542 | $2,970,470 | $1,085,000 | $1,885,470 |
| 2020 | $36,794 | $3,049,630 | $1,085,000 | $1,964,630 |
| 2019 | $38,358 | $3,179,240 | $1,085,000 | $2,094,240 |
| 2018 | $36,137 | $3,142,340 | $1,043,000 | $2,099,340 |
| 2017 | $38,244 | $3,230,080 | $1,043,000 | $2,187,080 |
| 2016 | $38,702 | $3,275,640 | $1,043,000 | $2,232,640 |
| 2015 | $44,598 | $3,915,570 | $1,043,000 | $2,872,570 |
| 2014 | $41,041 | $3,611,140 | $993,000 | $2,618,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map