821 Master Dr Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Master Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $422,786, approximately $191 per square foot. 821 Master Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Gordon Lance E
Bought by
Gordon Lindsey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gordon Lance E and Gordon Lindsey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,124,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Colegrove Bruce and Colgrove Martha M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,124,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Colegrove Bruce and Colegrove Martha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,878
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Lindsey M | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Lance E | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Colegrove Bruce | $199,500 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gordon Lance E | $5,124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colegrove Bruce | $197,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,556 | $130,900 | $29,960 | $100,940 |
| 2024 | $8,556 | $130,900 | $29,960 | $100,940 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $122,640 | $29,960 | $92,680 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $86,660 | $16,800 | $69,860 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $86,660 | $16,800 | $69,860 |
| 2020 | $6,363 | $86,660 | $16,800 | $69,860 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $73,920 | $14,000 | $59,920 |
| 2018 | $5,971 | $73,920 | $14,000 | $59,920 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $73,920 | $14,000 | $59,920 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $65,380 | $13,020 | $52,360 |
| 2015 | $5,565 | $65,380 | $13,020 | $52,360 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $65,380 | $13,020 | $52,360 |
| 2013 | $2,975 | $68,845 | $13,720 | $55,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map