Seller's Agent in 2020
James Roehrenbeck
RE/MAX
(614) 342-6532
6 in this area
467 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,517 - $453,000
Pristine two story. The eat in kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, new granite counters, new flooring and white cabinets. Formal living and dining rooms. The family room includes a fireplace. Spacious master bedroom. The updated master bathroom has a new tile shower enclosure, vanity, lighting and flooring.
Relax in the finished basement. New carpet. Newer wood flooring. New HV/AC and windows. Newer gutters. Let the kids play in the private fenced in backyard. Large deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Town Center License #2003019491 Listed on: 10/22/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Shaun Hood
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumpf Bryan | $310,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Charity Burell J | $167,200 | None Available | |
| Benander John A | $167,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Needham John A | $63,900 | Chicago Title West | |
| Needham John A | $130,000 | Allodial Title Company | |
| Thompson Eric | $121,500 | -- | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stumpf Bryan | $282,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Charity Burell J | $158,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Benander John A | $33,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Needham John A | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Needham John A | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Eric | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $310,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Sold | $310,500 | +7.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Sale | $289,900 | +73.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Sold | $167,174 | -2.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $172,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 | $117,780 | $25,730 | $92,050 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $117,780 | $25,730 | $92,050 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $117,775 | $25,725 | $92,050 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $86,070 | $12,600 | $73,470 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | $86,070 | $12,600 | $73,470 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $74,520 | $12,600 | $61,920 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $63,140 | $10,500 | $52,640 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $63,140 | $10,500 | $52,640 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $63,140 | $10,500 | $52,640 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $54,150 | $12,740 | $41,410 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $54,150 | $12,740 | $41,410 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $54,150 | $12,740 | $41,410 |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $54,145 | $12,740 | $41,405 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
James Roehrenbeck
RE/MAX
(614) 342-6532
6 in this area
467 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shaun Hood
Coldwell Banker Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra McNichols
RE/MAX
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kimberly Snowberger
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220037364
APN: 025-005567
Ask me questions while you tour the home.