821 Miranda Ave Springer, NM 87747
Estimated Value: $94,021 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Miranda Ave, Springer, NM 87747 and is currently estimated at $122,755, approximately $81 per square foot. 821 Miranda Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wilferth Elementary School and Springer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $17,314 | $837 | $16,477 |
| 2024 | $542 | $16,811 | $768 | $16,043 |
| 2023 | $528 | $16,811 | $768 | $16,043 |
| 2022 | $519 | $16,811 | $768 | $16,043 |
| 2021 | $508 | $16,811 | $768 | $16,043 |
| 2020 | $573 | $16,811 | $768 | $16,043 |
| 2019 | $559 | $16,811 | $768 | $16,043 |
| 2018 | $521 | $16,811 | $768 | $16,043 |
| 2017 | $494 | $16,811 | $768 | $16,043 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,840 | $768 | $16,072 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,937 | $790 | $17,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map