821 Mora Dr Los Altos, CA 94024
Loyola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,036,000 - $3,957,963
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$2,810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Mora Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $3,641,654, approximately $2,809 per square foot. 821 Mora Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Loyola Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Schott David G and Schott Beatriz C
Bought by
David And Beatriz Family Trust and Schott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Schott David G
Bought by
Schott David G and Schott Beatriz C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Schott Beatriz
Bought by
Schott David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Schott Lois F and Schott David G
Bought by
Schott David G and Schott William G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Beatriz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schott David G | -- | -- | |
| Schott David G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schott David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schott David G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $129,770 | $61,189 | $68,581 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $127,227 | $59,990 | $67,237 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $124,733 | $58,814 | $65,919 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $122,288 | $57,661 | $64,627 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $119,891 | $56,531 | $63,360 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $118,663 | $55,952 | $62,711 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $116,337 | $54,855 | $61,482 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $114,057 | $53,780 | $60,277 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $111,822 | $52,726 | $59,096 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $109,631 | $51,693 | $57,938 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $107,985 | $50,917 | $57,068 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $105,871 | $49,920 | $55,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map