821 Mustang Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,600 - $551,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Mustang Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $521,150, approximately $197 per square foot. 821 Mustang Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Huelsman Richard and Huelsman Charlene
Bought by
Mazigian Jason and Mazigian Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,360
Outstanding Balance
$127,920
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazigian Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazigian Jason | $201,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $202,450 | $42,000 | $160,450 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $200,250 | $37,000 | $163,250 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $200,250 | $37,000 | $163,250 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $189,850 | $37,000 | $152,850 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $167,600 | $35,000 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $163,350 | $35,000 | $128,350 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $170,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $170,850 | $35,000 | $135,850 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $170,850 | $35,000 | $135,850 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $170,850 | $26,000 | $144,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map