830 Mustang Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,930 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Mustang Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $466,733, approximately $177 per square foot. 830 Mustang Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Woyen Aaron L
Bought by
Woyen Aaron L and The Aaroyen Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woyen Aaron L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $179,850 | $42,000 | $137,850 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $173,750 | $37,000 | $136,750 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $173,750 | $37,000 | $136,750 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $170,950 | $37,000 | $133,950 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $157,350 | $35,000 | $122,350 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $145,350 | $35,000 | $110,350 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $162,000 | $35,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $162,000 | $35,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $162,000 | $26,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map