821 N Franklin St Red Cloud, NE 68970
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $203,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 N Franklin St, Red Cloud, NE 68970 and is currently estimated at $147,003, approximately $61 per square foot. 821 N Franklin St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Red Cloud Elementary School and Red Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Mullen Donald A and Mullen Tami L
Bought by
Don And Tami Mullen Family Trust and Mullen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Roybal Laura L
Bought by
Mullen Donald A and Mullen Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don And Tami Mullen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullen Donald A | -- | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullen Donald A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $93,015 | $20,265 | $72,750 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $110,255 | $16,900 | $93,355 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $67,580 | $16,900 | $50,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $38,820 | $10,560 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $34 | $31,580 | $10,560 | $21,020 |
| 2020 | $34 | $37,070 | $11,010 | $26,060 |
| 2019 | $0 | $29,810 | $3,415 | $26,395 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,105 | $3,525 | $27,580 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,550 | $3,525 | $20,025 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,550 | $3,525 | $20,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,460 | $3,525 | $27,935 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,460 | $3,525 | $27,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map