821 NE Aaron Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $344,715 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 NE Aaron Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $361,679, approximately $193 per square foot. 821 NE Aaron Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Thornton Martha J and Thornton Larry
Bought by
Stanley Bryan W and Stanley Cerise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,705
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Bryan W | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Bryan W | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $46,987 | $9,295 | $37,692 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $53,200 | $7,995 | $45,205 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $65,378 | $6,962 | $58,416 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $35,530 | $6,441 | $29,089 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $35,530 | $6,441 | $29,089 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $33,250 | $6,441 | $26,809 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $38,415 | $6,441 | $31,974 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $33,004 | $3,810 | $29,194 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $33,004 | $3,810 | $29,194 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $31,749 | $4,199 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $31,694 | $3,925 | $27,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map