Estimated Value: $430,000 - $1,489,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Oak Ridge Rd, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $1,096,596, approximately $540 per square foot. 821 Oak Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Oak Ridge Development Llc
Bought by
Hayes Brad J and Mestayer Hayes Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Breaux Jr Roy J and Faucheaux Ella
Bought by
Gulf Management Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Brad J | $115,000 | Bayou Title | |
| Gulf Management Llc | $1,400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $97,421 | $76,770 | $20,651 |
| 2024 | $6,934 | $113,821 | $93,170 | $20,651 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $29,619 | $16,877 | $12,742 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $29,619 | $16,877 | $12,742 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $29,619 | $16,877 | $12,742 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $29,619 | $16,877 | $12,742 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $29,607 | $16,864 | $12,743 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $26,520 | $17,440 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $26,520 | $17,440 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $26,520 | $17,440 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $26,520 | $17,440 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,520 | $17,440 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map