Estimated Value: $197,000 - $216,010
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Parkview Ave, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $207,503, approximately $125 per square foot. 821 Parkview Ave is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Nowakowski Michael A and Nowakowski Candice C
Bought by
Nowakowski Michael A and Nowakowski Candice C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Hallett Donald J And
Bought by
Nowakowski Michael A and Nowakowski Candice C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Heyde James R And
Bought by
Heyde James R And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowakowski Michael A | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nowakowski Michael A | $134,000 | -- | |
| Heyde James R And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $61,050 | $9,560 | $51,490 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $61,050 | $9,560 | $51,490 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $48,620 | $9,870 | $38,750 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $48,620 | $9,870 | $38,750 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $48,620 | $9,870 | $38,750 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $40,850 | $8,300 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $40,850 | $8,300 | $32,550 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $40,850 | $8,300 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $38,860 | $8,300 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $38,860 | $8,300 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $38,860 | $8,300 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $38,860 | $8,300 | $30,560 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $38,860 | $8,300 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map