821 Randall Ln Burlington, IA 52601
Estimated Value: $201,069 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Randall Ln, Burlington, IA 52601 and is currently estimated at $216,767, approximately $189 per square foot. 821 Randall Ln is a home located in Des Moines County with nearby schools including Burlington Community High School, Burlington Notre Dame Catholic Elementary School, and Burlington Notre Dame Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Shane J and Weaver Amber L
Bought by
Weaver Ambert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Clubb Janet M
Bought by
Williams Heather A and Hammond Stephen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Ambert L | -- | -- | |
| Williams Heather A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $204,700 | $22,100 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $180,600 | $22,100 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $180,600 | $22,100 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $151,500 | $22,100 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $151,500 | $22,100 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $151,500 | $22,100 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $151,500 | $22,100 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $160,400 | $21,300 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map