821 Rodeo Rd Fullerton, CA 92835
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,022,000 - $2,394,167
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Rodeo Rd, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $2,234,792, approximately $708 per square foot. 821 Rodeo Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laguna Road Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Gruetter David and Gruetter Carol
Bought by
Gruetter David R and Gruetter Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Howes Edwin C and Howes Janet B
Bought by
Gruetter David and Gruetter Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruetter David R | -- | None Available | |
| Gruetter David | $1,183,500 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gruetter David | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,907 | $1,682,120 | $1,451,916 | $230,204 |
| 2024 | $17,907 | $1,649,138 | $1,423,447 | $225,691 |
| 2023 | $14,868 | $1,370,736 | $1,190,115 | $180,621 |
| 2022 | $14,781 | $1,343,859 | $1,166,779 | $177,080 |
| 2021 | $14,522 | $1,317,509 | $1,143,901 | $173,608 |
| 2020 | $14,445 | $1,304,000 | $1,132,172 | $171,828 |
| 2019 | $14,330 | $1,304,000 | $1,132,172 | $171,828 |
| 2018 | $14,389 | $1,304,000 | $1,132,172 | $171,828 |
| 2017 | $14,425 | $1,304,000 | $1,132,172 | $171,828 |
| 2016 | $14,396 | $1,304,000 | $1,132,172 | $171,828 |
| 2015 | $14,198 | $1,304,000 | $1,132,172 | $171,828 |
| 2014 | $11,886 | $1,099,200 | $927,372 | $171,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map