821 S Walnut St Springfield, IL 62704
Historic West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,191
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 821 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $193,922. 821 S Walnut St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,009 | $53,734 | $6,598 | $47,136 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $49,081 | $6,027 | $43,054 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $46,015 | $5,717 | $40,298 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $44,292 | $5,503 | $38,789 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $44,358 | $5,511 | $38,847 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $44,204 | $5,492 | $38,712 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $43,991 | $5,466 | $38,525 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $43,422 | $5,395 | $38,027 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $42,788 | $5,316 | $37,472 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $42,276 | $5,252 | $37,024 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $42,003 | $5,218 | $36,785 |
| 2013 | $2,775 | $40,254 | $5,217 | $35,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map