821 W Prospect St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 W Prospect St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $67,342, approximately $76 per square foot. 821 W Prospect St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Imes Scott
Bought by
Kursock Thomas K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Schiltz Ann
Bought by
Imes Scott W and Kursock Thomas K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kursock Thomas K | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Imes Scott W | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Imes Scott W | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,033 | $24,837 | $1,237 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $21,980 | $1,095 | $20,885 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $17,395 | $996 | $16,399 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $16,106 | $922 | $15,184 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $15,752 | $902 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $16,435 | $941 | $15,494 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $16,839 | $964 | $15,875 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $16,623 | $952 | $15,671 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $16,791 | $962 | $15,829 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $16,510 | $946 | $15,564 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $16,931 | $970 | $15,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map