8210 Bubbling Spring Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $638,895 - $712,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8210 Bubbling Spring, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $674,974, approximately $354 per square foot. 8210 Bubbling Spring is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Spearman Francis J and Spearman Susan H
Bought by
Spearman Francis J and Spearman Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Ryan Operations G P
Bought by
Spearman Francis J and Spearman Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1988
Sold by
Hammond Hills Assoc Ltd Partnersh
Bought by
Ryan Operations G P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spearman Francis J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spearman Francis J | $188,200 | -- | |
| Ryan Operations G P | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spearman Francis J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,438 | $528,100 | $244,300 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $7,438 | $494,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $461,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,564 | $427,900 | $214,300 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $425,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,492 | $422,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $420,400 | $166,100 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $411,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,025 | $420,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $394,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $394,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $394,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map