8210 Linden Loop Del Valle, TX 78617
Circuit of the Americas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $1,115,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8210 Linden Loop, Del Valle, TX 78617 and is currently estimated at $826,207, approximately $276 per square foot. 8210 Linden Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Newton Collins Elementary School, Del Valle Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Kelbly John W
Bought by
Siegel Hal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,210
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Rathgeber Edward R
Bought by
Kelbly John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Hal | -- | -- | |
| Siegel Hal | -- | -- | |
| Kelbly John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siegel Hal | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Siegel Hal | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $382,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $315,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $287,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $261,065 | $227,946 | $273,796 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $237,332 | $85,280 | $152,052 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $238,866 | $85,280 | $153,586 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $232,563 | $85,280 | $147,283 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $98,401 | $85,280 | $13,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map