NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $315,000

Studio
-- Bath
1 Sq Ft
$315,000/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8404 Linden Loop, Del Valle, TX 78617 and is currently priced at $315,000, approximately $315,000 per square foot. 8404 Linden Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Newton Collins Elementary School, Del Valle Middle School, and Del Valle High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $106 $16,269 -- --
2023 $230 $13,475 $0 $0
2022 $233 $12,345 $0 $0
2021 $223 $11,287 $0 $0
2020 $216 $41,991 $38,280 $3,711
2018 $237 $42,199 $38,280 $3,919
2017 $233 $10,496 $38,280 $3,837
2016 $174 $7,862 $38,280 $1,205
2015 $207 $10,644 $38,280 $3,971
2014 $207 $10,711 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.