J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Juan Prida Luis
Conde Realty
(786) 525-0239
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $312,807
Beautiful corner home located in a quiet neighborhood near I-295 and Normandy Blvd. This property features high ceilings, a spacious living room, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a large fenced backyard with a screened-in lanai, private pool, firepit area, and a deck perfect for entertaining. The home has been freshly painted inside and out, has a roof completed in 2013, and offers plenty of outdoor space thanks to its oversized lot. Truly a great home in a peaceful and convenient location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koppman Dominic | $308,000 | Title America Real Estate Clos | |
| Rodriguez Amanda Odalys Orihu | $305,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Flores Susan Michelle | $265,500 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Aikens Brandy N | $210,000 | Americas Choice Title Co | |
| Hogar Community Reinvesment Llc | $100,000 | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Truist Bank | $125,100 | None Available | |
| Darragh Melissa | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Darragh Miriam P | $137,000 | -- | |
| Darragh Matthew A | $92,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koppman Dominic | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Amanda Odalys Orihu | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Aikens Brandy N | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogar Community Reinvesment Llc | $100,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Darragh Melissa | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darragh Miriam P | $123,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Darragh Matthew A | $91,070 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $308,000 | -5.2% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +6.6% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +3.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | For Sale | $295,000 | +40.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,356 | $277,521 | $58,689 | $218,832 |
| 2025 | $4,593 | $261,028 | $57,173 | $203,855 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $245,223 | $40,000 | $205,223 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $176,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $171,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $166,539 | $28,000 | $138,539 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $142,836 | $30,000 | $112,836 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $136,813 | $30,000 | $106,813 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $113,118 | $20,000 | $93,118 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $104,831 | $13,500 | $91,331 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $89,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $84,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $67,334 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Juan Prida Luis
Conde Realty
(786) 525-0239
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Yesenia Rivera
The Keyes Company
(305) 443-7423
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
DAMION CURRY
BELLE EPOQUE REALTY SERVICES LLC
(904) 572-2998
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Hanley
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE
(904) 477-5278
159 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jennifer Hanley
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE
(904) 477-5278
130 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11924716
APN: 012724-5088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.