Estimated Value: $210,839 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8210 Walnut Ln, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $234,210, approximately $221 per square foot. 8210 Walnut Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildewood Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Smith Deloss C and Smith Janet K
Bought by
Smith Deloss Charles and Smith Janet Ware Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Deloss Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $188,900 | $20,200 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $172,900 | $20,200 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $172,900 | $20,200 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $147,100 | $20,200 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $135,400 | $20,200 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $135,400 | $20,200 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $118,100 | $20,200 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $107,700 | $20,200 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $107,700 | $20,200 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $113,500 | $21,400 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map