Estimated Value: $354,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8210 Wenatchee Ct, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $357,621, approximately $312 per square foot. 8210 Wenatchee Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maya Angelou Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
The Lighthouse Group Inc
Bought by
Chavez Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,950
Outstanding Balance
$44,489
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$313,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Neighborhood Inc
Bought by
The Lighthouse Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Ramon | $118,950 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| The Lighthouse Group Inc | -- | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Ramon | $83,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $347,300 | $123,500 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $347,300 | $123,500 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $244,100 | $81,600 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $206,700 | $57,100 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $170,800 | $51,500 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $157,600 | $42,900 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $138,000 | $30,900 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $129,300 | $30,000 | $99,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,300 | $30,000 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map