8211 68th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98371
Waller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,886
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8211 68th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $908,901, approximately $233 per square foot. 8211 68th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Fruitland Elementary School, Aylen Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Belmont Llc
Bought by
Victor James G and Victor Karyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor James G | $75,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,123 | $840,000 | $274,400 | $565,600 |
| 2024 | $8,123 | $860,100 | $254,200 | $605,900 |
| 2023 | $8,123 | $788,000 | $245,800 | $542,200 |
| 2022 | $7,420 | $801,000 | $271,200 | $529,800 |
| 2021 | $7,563 | $598,200 | $178,000 | $420,200 |
| 2019 | $7,250 | $561,900 | $149,200 | $412,700 |
| 2018 | $7,408 | $571,900 | $143,400 | $428,500 |
| 2017 | $6,815 | $522,000 | $121,300 | $400,700 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $416,100 | $85,800 | $330,300 |
| 2014 | $6,065 | $404,900 | $89,400 | $315,500 |
| 2013 | $6,065 | $389,800 | $80,500 | $309,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map