8211 E 85th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $191,468 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8211 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $208,867, approximately $153 per square foot. 8211 E 85th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and St Regis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Larson D Lance
Bought by
Benchmark Properties I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Larson D Lance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Kenyon Amy R and Kenyon Joel L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Crocker Barbara A
Bought by
Stanton Troy L and Stanton Rebecca Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Donald Summers J and Donald Edna G
Bought by
Crocker Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,562
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benchmark Properties I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Larson D Lance | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $70,486 | None Available | |
| Stanton Troy L | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Crocker Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanton Troy L | $69,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Crocker Barbara A | $75,562 | |
| Closed | Stanton Troy L | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $19,348 | $4,750 | $14,598 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $26,421 | $3,268 | $23,153 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $26,422 | $3,232 | $23,190 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $14,630 | $3,193 | $11,437 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $14,630 | $3,193 | $11,437 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $14,692 | $3,193 | $11,499 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $14,692 | $3,193 | $11,499 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $12,786 | $2,779 | $10,007 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $12,786 | $2,779 | $10,007 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $11,578 | $2,936 | $8,642 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $11,240 | $2,850 | $8,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map