NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8211 Highway 79 Descanso, CA 91916

Estimated Value: $437,211 - $560,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8211 Highway 79, Descanso, CA 91916 and is currently estimated at $493,303, approximately $822 per square foot. 8211 Highway 79 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Toth Jenna Leigh
Bought by
Toth Jenna Leigh and Toth Gregory Todd
Current Estimated Value
$493,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,983
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Toth Jenna Leigh and Toth Gregory T
Bought by
Toth Jenna Leigh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,111
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2015
Sold by
Walker Anne Georgina
Bought by
Keffer Jenna Leigh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Walker Anne Georgina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Engelhardt Thomas M and Engelhardt Amy E
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
The Paulsue Living Trust
Bought by
Engelhardt Thomas M and Engelhardt Amy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Crist Elwyn
Bought by
Crist Bonnie Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Toth Jenna Leigh -- First American Title Ins Co
Toth Jenna Leigh -- First American Title Company
Keffer Jenna Leigh $190,000 Chicago Title Company
Walker Anne Georgina -- Chicago Title Company
Walker Anne Georgina $116,000 First American Title Ins Co
Gmac Mortgage Llc $250,032 First American Title Co
Engelhardt Thomas M $50,000 Lawyers Title Company
Crist Bonnie Jean -- First American
Avco Financial Svcs Of Southern Ca Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Toth Jenna Leigh $296,000
Closed Toth Jenna Leigh $268,111
Closed Keffer Jenna Leigh $180,500
Previous Owner Engelhardt Thomas M $225,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,493 $228,342 $144,218 $84,124
2024 $2,493 $223,866 $141,391 $82,475
2023 $2,445 $219,477 $138,619 $80,858
2022 $2,481 $215,174 $135,901 $79,273
2021 $2,413 $210,956 $133,237 $77,719
2020 $2,313 $208,794 $131,871 $76,923
2019 $2,276 $204,701 $129,286 $75,415
2018 $2,153 $200,688 $126,751 $73,937
2017 $2,202 $196,754 $124,266 $72,488
2016 $2,146 $192,897 $121,830 $71,067
2015 $1,408 $124,288 $96,431 $27,857
2014 $1,381 $121,855 $94,543 $27,312
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.