Estimated Value: $249,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82117 Kenner Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $328,639, approximately $263 per square foot. 82117 Kenner Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Aguilar Rosario and Aguilar Rosenda
Bought by
Vizcarra Ricardo A Garcia and Hernandez Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$90,771
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Freer Florie E
Bought by
Aguilar Rosario and Aguilar Rosenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vizcarra Ricardo A Garcia | $122,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Aguilar Rosario | $100,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vizcarra Ricardo A Garcia | $119,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $146,615 | $36,651 | $109,964 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $140,924 | $35,229 | $105,695 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $138,162 | $34,539 | $103,623 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $135,454 | $33,862 | $101,592 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $134,066 | $33,515 | $100,551 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $131,438 | $32,858 | $98,580 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $128,862 | $32,215 | $96,647 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $126,336 | $31,584 | $94,752 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $123,860 | $30,965 | $92,895 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $122,000 | $30,500 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $106,000 | $26,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map