NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8212 Verbeck Dr Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $488,884

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,364 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2013

Last sale price $190,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 157% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,488 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

large updated contemporary/colonial, huge kitchen family room, added mudroom at back of home, completely dry and finished basement, playroom , full bath and office or potential 5th bedroom. 4 large bedrooms up. Great family home on quiet cul-de sac. Walk to schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Sustare

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate Listed on: 07/09/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Marie Henry

Listing by Century 21 Arquette Properties License #40HE1020649

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,386

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Eagle Hill Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-114-000-0004-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,386

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Route 92 in Manlius to left onto Verbeck Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.36
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-114-000-0004-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8386.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enders Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2013
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Marie Henry
Century 21 Arquette Properties
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-11.59%
Current Estimated Value
$488,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$298,884
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.89%
Original Mortgage
$185,915
Outstanding Balance
$129,604
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Reisfeld Bradley and Reisfeld Nicole D
Bought by
Fisher Christopher J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Bradley Thomas I Bradley Jill
Bought by
Reisfeld Bradley and Reisfeld Nicole D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Murray $199,000 --
Fisher Christopher J $161,000 Jeffrey B Davis
Reisfeld Bradley $157,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Murray $185,915
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Sold $190,000 -11.6% $80 / Sq Ft
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2013 07/09/13 For Sale $214,900 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
09/27/2012 09/27/12 Rented $2,050 -4.7% --
09/22/2012 09/22/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/29/2012 08/29/12 For Rent $2,150 -- --
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,567 $384,000 $65,600 $318,400
2024 $10,567 $323,000 $55,200 $267,800
2023 $10,990 $316,200 $54,000 $262,200
2022 $10,401 $277,100 $48,000 $229,100
2021 $10,061 $238,900 $46,200 $192,700
2020 $9,174 $238,900 $35,900 $203,000
2019 $3,437 $238,900 $35,900 $203,000
2018 $8,780 $227,500 $35,900 $191,600
2017 $3,347 $227,500 $35,900 $191,600
2016 $8,578 $223,000 $35,900 $187,100
2015 -- $223,000 $35,900 $187,100
2014 -- $223,000 $35,900 $187,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S295076

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-114-000-0004-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.