8213 E Marblehead Way Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,550,000 - $1,880,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,573
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8213 E Marblehead Way, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,684,711, approximately $471 per square foot. 8213 E Marblehead Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Su Ching Yuan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Ching Yuan | $481,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 | $739,278 | $252,548 | $486,730 |
| 2024 | $7,980 | $724,783 | $247,596 | $477,187 |
| 2023 | $7,803 | $710,572 | $242,741 | $467,831 |
| 2022 | $7,651 | $696,640 | $237,982 | $458,658 |
| 2021 | $7,436 | $682,981 | $233,316 | $449,665 |
| 2020 | $7,367 | $675,978 | $230,923 | $445,055 |
| 2019 | $7,272 | $662,724 | $226,395 | $436,329 |
| 2018 | $7,160 | $649,730 | $221,956 | $427,774 |
| 2017 | $6,860 | $636,991 | $217,604 | $419,387 |
| 2016 | $6,726 | $624,501 | $213,337 | $411,164 |
| 2015 | $6,562 | $615,121 | $210,133 | $404,988 |
| 2014 | $6,496 | $603,072 | $206,017 | $397,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map