8213 W Cornbread Rd Yorktown, IN 47396
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8213 W Cornbread Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396 and is currently estimated at $152,401, approximately $97 per square foot. 8213 W Cornbread Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Pleasant View Elementary School, and Yorktown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Harper Jody R
Bought by
Arbogast Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,035
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$101,366
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbogast Matthew A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arbogast Matthew A | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $124,400 | $11,400 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $858 | $100,300 | $11,400 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $873 | $103,600 | $11,400 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $733 | $93,900 | $11,400 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $677 | $86,200 | $10,800 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $476 | $72,800 | $9,900 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $440 | $68,900 | $9,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $393 | $68,900 | $9,000 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $356 | $64,100 | $7,800 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $347 | $64,100 | $7,800 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $340 | $62,600 | $7,800 | $54,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,900 | $7,800 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map