8214 Blue Shell Ln Cypress, TX 77433
Estimated payment $2,192/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Deck
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- Traditional Architecture
- Family Room Off Kitchen
About This Home
READY NOW! Meet the Periwinkle! This beautiful home comes with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage, at 1,756 sq ft. The open-concept living space includes the family room, dining area, and kitchen. Entering from the home's lovely front porch, you'll find yourself in a long foyer with sightlines extending to the back of the home. You will find a convenient pocket office as you walk. Enjoy an impressive kitchen finished with quartz and spacious cabinets for storage. Boasting a well-lit bedroom, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath, you'll love all the accommodations in this luxurious owner's suite. Your owner's bath retreat awaits you through double doors with a walk-in shower and a large walk-in closet. Looking for more space? Check out the covered patio—it's perfect for entertaining! Contact us to learn more.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202612:00 to 5:00 pm5/23/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 24, 202612:00 to 5:00 pm5/24/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/24/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 4,860 Sq Ft Lot
- Northwest Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $108 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,756 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Soaking Tub
- Bathtub with Shower
- Separate Shower
Eco-Friendly Details
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
Community Details
- Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
- Principle Management Group Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
- Built by M/I Homes
- Marvida Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $324,990 | -1.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $329,990 | -1.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $334,990 | -0.9% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $337,990 | -2.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $344,990 | -1.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $348,990 | -3.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Price Changed | $359,990 | -2.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $368,990 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $368,990 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 55701352
APN: 1475830020017
- 8210 Blue Shell Ln
- 8122 Kay Harbor Dr
- 8203 Blue Shell Ln
- 8218 Blue Shell Ln
- 8222 Blue Shell Ln
- 8115 Kay Harbor Dr
- 8215 Blue Shell Ln
- 8226 Blue Shell Ln
- 8230 Blue Shell Ln
- 8102 Kay Harbor Dr
- 8234 Blue Shell Ln
- 8238 Blue Shell Ln
- 21642 Coral Mist Dr
- 8302 Blue Shell Ln
- 8306 Blue Shell Ln
- 8310 Blue Shell Ln
- 8314 Blue Shell Ln
- 8318 Blue Shell Ln
- 21639 Coral Mist Dr
- 8322 Blue Shell Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.