--
Bed
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
2.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8214 Gustafson Rd, Cook, MN 55723. 8214 Gustafson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,020 | $170,000 | $142,400 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $154,700 | $129,600 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $145,400 | $122,600 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $145,400 | $122,600 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $145,400 | $122,600 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $149,200 | $120,500 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $149,400 | $120,700 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $133,800 | $111,800 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $133,800 | $111,800 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $133,800 | $111,800 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map