8214 Parkside Ct Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $794,136 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8214 Parkside Ct, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $945,284, approximately $551 per square foot. 8214 Parkside Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
May Lisa and Marsha Lorena Beutler Trust
Bought by
May Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Beutler Marsha L
Bought by
Beutler Marsha Lorena and The Marsha Lorena Beutler Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Beutler Milton L
Bought by
Beutler Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,455
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$909,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Beutler Milton L
Bought by
Beutler Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Beutler Milton L
Bought by
Beutler Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Beutler Marsha Lorena | -- | None Available | |
| Beutler Marsha | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Beutler Marsha | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Beutler Marsha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beutler Marsha | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $212,221 | $45,037 | $167,184 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $208,060 | $44,154 | $163,906 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $203,982 | $43,289 | $160,693 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $199,984 | $42,441 | $157,543 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $196,063 | $41,609 | $154,454 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $194,054 | $41,183 | $152,871 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $190,250 | $40,376 | $149,874 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $186,521 | $39,585 | $146,936 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $182,864 | $38,809 | $144,055 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $179,280 | $38,049 | $141,231 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $176,588 | $37,478 | $139,110 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $173,130 | $36,744 | $136,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map