Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Yeager
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 718-1200
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $537,000
OPEN HOUSE FOR MARCH 15TH HAS BEEN CANCELLED!!!This house has everything you have been waiting for!! The upper level boasts an open floor plan with a living/dining area, eat in kitchen with an island, oversized primary ensuite, two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level hosts an oversized family room, 4th bedroom, large laundry room, full bath and the entrance into the 2-car garage. Your outdoor private/quiet oasis awaits you with a large deck (2016) off the kitchen and additional walk out patio space under the deck along with the beautifully landscaped gardens. Roof (2017), HVAC ( 2017), windows (2024), and refrigerator (2022). This extremely well maintained split level home has everything you are looking for and much more...Make your appointment today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #666811 Listed on: 03/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #681527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Shirley | $445,000 | Lawyers Express Title | |
| Emminger James E | $344,400 | Attorney | |
| Horn Donna | -- | Endeavor Title Llc | |
| Hoyt Tracie L | -- | Endeavor Title Llc | |
| Hoyt Tracie L | $325,000 | -- | |
| Brouhard David | $195,165 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Shirley | $431,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Emminger James E | $241,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $445,000 | +3.5% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Off Market | $429,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | +24.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Sold | $344,400 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Price Changed | $344,400 | +2.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | For Sale | $337,500 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $431,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $400,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $370,000 | $127,100 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $355,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $340,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $325,800 | $127,100 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $316,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $308,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $299,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $283,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $267,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $252,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Yeager
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 718-1200
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Reinke
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 409-4880
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Goff
Garceau Realty
(410) 459-7270
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Connie Jones
Long & Foster
(410) 746-7364
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2120432
APN: 14-2300008088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.