NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8215 Hembree Ln Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $781,000 - $857,493

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,745 Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8215 Hembree Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $821,623, approximately $470 per square foot. 8215 Hembree Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Silva David and Silva Yolanda
Bought by
Monroy David Silva and Silva Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
$821,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,714
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Monroy David Silva and Silva Yolanda
Bought by
Monroy David Silva and Silva Yolanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,714
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Silva David M and Silva Yolanda
Bought by
Monroy David Silva and Silva Yolanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Martin Stacy Lee and Estate Of Dorraine Veronica Pl
Bought by
Silva David M and Silva Yolanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Plahn Martin Dorraine
Bought by
Plahn Martin Dorraine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Martin Stacy Lee
Bought by
Plahn Martin Dorraine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Smith William E and Smith Sharyn L
Bought by
Martin Stacy Lee and Plahn Martin Dorraine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monroy David Silva -- Fidelity National Title Co
Monroy David Silva -- Fidelity National Ttl Co Ie
Monroy David Silva -- None Available
Silva David M $610,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Plahn Martin Dorraine -- Old Republic Title Company
Plahn Martin Dorraine -- Fidelity Natl Title Co
Martin Stacy Lee $270,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monroy David Silva $320,000
Closed Silva David M $320,000
Previous Owner Plahn Martin Dorraine $100,000
Previous Owner Plahn Martin Dorraine $375,000
Previous Owner Martin Stacy Lee $240,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,353 $694,068 $277,626 $416,442
2024 $8,141 $680,460 $272,183 $408,277
2023 $8,141 $667,119 $266,847 $400,272
2022 $7,845 $654,039 $261,615 $392,424
2021 $7,720 $641,216 $256,486 $384,730
2020 $7,895 $634,643 $253,857 $380,786
2019 $7,857 $622,200 $248,880 $373,320
2018 $7,794 $610,000 $244,000 $366,000
2017 $6,715 $517,777 $207,111 $310,666
2016 $6,316 $507,625 $203,050 $304,575
2015 $4,354 $352,192 $123,916 $228,276
2014 $4,287 $345,294 $121,489 $223,805
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.