8215 Poplar Mill Rd Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8215 Poplar Mill Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $244,199, approximately $203 per square foot. 8215 Poplar Mill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Joppa View Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Carlin Francis X and Carlin Anna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Hartman John K
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Hartman John K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlin Francis X | $110,500 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| U S Bank National Association | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Hartman John K | $99,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|